2019 Pokémon Europe International Championships Winners Announced

2019 Pokémon Europe International Championships Photo

Estrel Berlin became the battleground for the 2019 Pokémon Europe International Championships last weekend, seeing players compete to secure their place at the Pokémon World Championships.

The Pokémon Company International has now confirmed the top players that emerged victorious, and who, through their strategic thinking in battle, will continue on their road to becoming World Champion this August in Washington, DC.

Players once again competed across Junior, Senior and Masters divisions in the Pokémon Trading Card Game, Video Game, and Pokkén Tournament DX categories.

Video Game Junior Division Top 4

Champion: Teddy French [UK] Finalist: Justin Miranda-Radbord [CA] Semifinalist: Felipe Reyes Castro [CL] Semifinalist: Pietro Nihal Kaludura Silva [IT]

Video Game Senior Division Top 4

Champion: Alfredo Chang-Gonzalez [AU] Finalist: Luca Paz [US] Semifinalist: Artur Hoffmann [PL] Semifinalist: Quentin Colon [US]

Video Game Masters Division Top 4

Champion: Flavio Del Pidio [IT] Finalist: Davide Carrer [IT] Semifinalist: Melvin Keh [SG] Semifinalist: Wolfe Glick [US]

Trading Card Game Junior Division Top 4

Champion: Šimon Belanyi [SK] Finalist: Daniel Magda [CZ] Semifinalist: Noah Donen [CA] Semifinalist: Roan Godfrey-Robbins [US]

Trading Card Game Senior Division Top 4

Champion: Tanner Hurley [US] Finalist: Lewis Mason [UK] Semifinalist: Julius Mo Krag [DK] Semifinalist: Kaya Lichtleitner [DE]

Trading Card Game Masters Division Top 4

Champion: Gustavo Wada [BR] Finalist: Philipp Leciejewski [DE] Semifinalist: Alex Silva [BR] Semifinalist: Ondrej Skubal [CZ]

Pokkén Tournament DX Senior Division Top 4

Champion: Mantas Mickevicius – YvelX [LT] Finalist: Emma Cox – Kitty [US] 3rd Place: Indigo Staples – Indigomega [UK] 4th Place: Reuben Staples – FruitPrime [UK]

Pokkén Tournament DX Masters Division Top 4

Champion: Niklas Franz Laerbusch – DefenderOfEU (Wingtide) [DE] Finalist: Masami Sato – Potetin [JP] 3rd Place: Kota Arakaki – TARUTARO [JP] 4th Place: Fabian Zahn -Fabilous [DE]

Total
0
Shares
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Previous Post
Team Sonic Racing Overdrive: Part 2 Screenshot

Team Sonic Racing Overdrive: Part 2 Now Available To Watch

Next Post
European Conqueror X Artwork

European Conqueror X Out On Nintendo Switch Next Week

Related Posts
Nintendo Insider